Welcome to the CSC Q&A, on our server named in honor of Ada Lovelace. Write great code! Get help and give help!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+6 votes

I have the rest of my code done, but I'm scratching my head on how to get it to print vertically.

asked in CSC201 Spring 2021 by (8 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Think about using a for loop. You'll print one character at a time.

answered by (4.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

you just use for loop depending on the variables that you put

answered by (8 points)
...