Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+6 votes

I have the rest of my code done, but I'm scratching my head on how to get it to print vertically.

asked in CSC201 Spring 2021 by (8 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Think about using a for loop. You'll print one character at a time.

answered by (8 points)
selected by
+1 vote

you just use for loop depending on the variables that you put

answered by (8 points)
...