Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+5 votes
asked in CSC305 Fall 2021 by (8 points)
+1

The main topics for the final should involve the four design patterns we went over in class and J-Unit testing however, it would likely be beneficial to review all class topics covered following our first midterm.

2 Answers

+2 votes

The main topics for the final should involve the four design patterns we went over in class and J-Unit testing however, it would likely be beneficial to review all class topics covered following our first midterm.
(Accidentally added under comment section)

answered by (8 points)
+1 vote

If he does not mention it today in class we probably just have to ask because the exam is next week.

answered by (244 points)
...