Welcome to the CSC Q&A, on our server named in honor of Ada Lovelace. Write great code! Get help and give help!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+8 votes

Does anyone have any github resources/videos that they found helpful for learning how to use github?

asked in CSC305 Fall 2021 by (8 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

this video is pretty useful to get your GitHub repo on your eclipse!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h2FCDY9av_o

answered by (8 points)
0 votes

I think this video should help you
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iv8rSLsi1xo

answered by (3k points)
...