Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+2 votes
asked in CSC305 Fall 2021 by (2k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

The first exam will cover all topics discussed in the power points in class. Professor Tauheed just said to study the power points and we should be fine.

answered by (2.3k points)
0 votes

Here is what Dr. Tauheed said about the exam. You probably got the email, but I'm just posting it on Lovelace to keep it in the record.

"Please go through all the slides for the exam uploaded on Moodle. The questions will be like asking about the Software Development Model, MVC, how to write test cases, etc.

The exam will be subjective; no programming questions will be there on the exam."

answered by (2.3k points)
...