Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+7 votes
asked in CSC305 Fall 2020 by (8 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

I'm doing Software Development Models

answered by (8 points)
+2

That's a solid choice. Good idea!

+1

Thank You.

+3 votes

I was thinking of doing something on the Internet of Things

answered by (8 points)
+2

That was something I thought about doing. Great idea!

0

IoT is a really popular topic!

+1 vote

I did something related to Virtual/Augmented Reality in recent years

answered by (8 points)
0

I looked at the Gaming community as my main focus for the paper.

...