Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+13 votes
asked in CSC320 by (8 points)

3 Answers

+9 votes

Try switching browsers. Use chrome might work. I'm having the same problem and Anh said some browsers might not work while others do.

answered by (8 points)
+2

Anything other than Safari works I think

+7 votes

I do not know if this will work but try switching to Mozila, that's what I did and it worked.

answered by (8 points)
+6 votes

To make mine work, I had to reload the blog post before publishing a comment

answered by (8 points)
...