Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+14 votes

Gliffy: Diagram Software & Team Collaboration Tools
www.gliffy.com

There are many different objects that you can insert to make diagrams and label them and connect with arrows / lines if needed. I found it super easy to use.

asked in CSC490_Spring2019 by (8 points)

3 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

If you make an account on gliffy I believe that you are able to share with others and collaborate on the same diagram if needed.

answered by (8 points)
+6 votes

Thanks Dylan! I'm sure that this will be very helpful for individual and group project diagramming

answered by (8 points)
+4 votes

Thanks! This looks like a great tool. I used my powerpoint which was much more tedious to create than this sounds

answered by (8 points)
...