Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+16 votes
asked in CSC490_Spring2019 by (8 points)

5 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

I've used both Trello and Jira, both are very user friendly and can help manage tasks. Jira uses a ticket system to assign and track tasks which can be helpful to keep on task and set goals for each sprint.

answered by (8 points)
selected by
+7 votes

I'm looking into using Trello for both the group and personal project. I found that it is very similar to what I use in the workplace at John Deere.

answered by (8 points)
+7 votes

Though I am not using it, I have heard good things about monday.com or rally.

answered by (8 points)
+7 votes

I like to just use my brain. An infallible platform.

answered by (8 points)
+6 votes

I like trello, it is free and very easy to use. Plus you can have cool backgrounds for your task boards!

answered by (8 points)
...