Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+10 votes
asked in CSC 150 January201920 by (8 points)

2 Answers

+5 votes

If you link the turtles to the turtle you wish to rotate around, you could then have the center turtle itself rotate, and it would appear like the others were rotating around it.

answered by (8 points)
+3

Yup, I think this works

+4 votes

For your project, I would breed it into different planets and give them a different pathway to rotate!

answered by (8 points)
...