Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+15 votes
asked in CSC211_Winter2018 by (8 points)

2 Answers

+17 votes

If you're asking how to go to a new line, you can use the command \n in a print statement, or you can do a whole new System.out.println(); with nothing in the parenthesis

answered by (8 points)
+12 votes

Pretty much what Samuel said.

answered by (8 points)
0

much contribution, such wow

...