Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+34 votes
asked in CSC285 by (8 points)

2 Answers

+15 votes
 
Best answer

Even if we don't have to, it will probably be a good idea to go through and make adjustments if you need to based on your meeting with the client. This way your user stories will also better match your storyboard.

answered by (8 points)
selected by
+13 votes

Yes, please make all revisions that are appropriate based on whatever new information you gained. Perhaps your user stories were already spot-on... or perhaps they need reworked. The use case is more likely to need revision, since it contains many more details than the user stories.

answered by (186 points)
...