Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+6 votes
asked in CSC305 Fall 2021 by (8 points)
+1

Going over the slides and the materials from the course is the best thing that I could suggest!

2 Answers

+3 votes

I heard someone ask in class the other day if he would give us review materials, and I believe he said something along the lines of how the first exam was, when he sent out those review slides with extra info and review points before the exam.

answered by (8 points)
+2 votes

Going over the slides and the materials from the course is the best thing that I could suggest!

answered by (8 points)
+1

also an obvious one :((

...