Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+4 votes

What does it mean? How do you fix it?

asked ago in CSC201 Spring 2021 by (490 points)

3 Answers

+4 votes

It looks like you're trying to divide a number by something else. check the divisor of your division operator, make sure its what you want it to be.

answered ago by (1.5k points)
+3 votes

Maybe your data type is wrong
If you are adding ints it should be only int
For instance,
You add str and int you will get this error above^^

answered ago by (1.1k points)
0 votes

Maybe the function your are operating is not supported/ is not understood by thonny. Check if the function is correct. It looks like you are trying to divide. So, just check the command.

answered ago by (1.1k points)
...