Welcome to the CSC Q&A, on our server named in honor of Ada Lovelace. Write great code! Get help and give help!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+8 votes
asked in CSC305 Fall 2020 by (8 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

I'm doing Software Development Models

answered by (2.3k points)
+2

That's a solid choice. Good idea!

+1

Thank You.

+3 votes

I was thinking of doing something on the Internet of Things

answered by (2.4k points)
+2

That was something I thought about doing. Great idea!

0

IoT is a really popular topic!

+1 vote

I did something related to Virtual/Augmented Reality in recent years

answered by (2.3k points)
0

I looked at the Gaming community as my main focus for the paper.

...