Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+8 votes
asked in CSC490_Spring2019 by (785 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes

My advice: try to find a company where you really like your coworkers, and enjoy being around them. You'll be spending a lot of time with them (unless we keep working remotely forever!), so this matters a lot

answered by (12.2k points)
+2 votes

Try and enjoy the work you do and it won't feel like work at all. And yes, very important to choose a place where you really like the co-workers. Best of luck!

answered by (2.2k points)
...