Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+12 votes

Is anyone else having trouble opening the comments for some of the blog posts? For some reason I can't open mine, Jonathan and Yafet's post's comments. I've tried using Chrome and Safari and restarting my computer and the comments still won't load. If anyone's able to load my comments could you post a screenshot of it here so I know if I need to respond to any questions. Thanks!

asked in CSC320 by (2.2k points)

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

It seems like there was some problem with the "Dynamic" theme on blogger -- some comments would load, but some wouldn't! (Weird). Anyway, I switched it to use a more basic theme, and now I think all the comments should be showing up.

https://csc320spring201920.blogspot.com/2020/04/self-driving-cars-rewards-and-risks.html

answered by (12.1k points)
selected by
+1

I actually had a similar issue. Thanks for addressing it.

+1

Same. Thanks.

+3 votes

I too had this problem initially

answered by (2.2k points)
...