Welcome to the CSC Q&A, on our server named in honor of Ada Lovelace. Write great code! Get help and give help!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+21 votes

How are you?

asked in CSC305 Fall 2019 by (148 points)

13 Answers

+12 votes

Doing good! Hope everyone is having a great week as well!

answered by (8 points)
+12 votes

Living the dream~

answered by (-492 points)
+12 votes

I’m doing Great

answered by (8 points)
+12 votes

Almost week 10 but I'm still doing ok (or try to be okay)!

answered by (8 points)
+12 votes

Feeling blessed. How’s everybody else doing?

answered by (8 points)
+9 votes

Finishing a really good book so I'm doing quite well thanks :)

answered by (8 points)
+9 votes

I've been better but I have also been worse. Everything is going to be okay!

answered by (8 points)
+8 votes

Doing pretty well!

answered by (8 points)
+8 votes

im going through a lot and hanging in there

answered by (8 points)
+6 votes

Excellent just studying for test 2

answered by (8 points)
+3 votes

Getting ready for our presentations tomorrow

answered by (8 points)
+3 votes

I'm doing well.

answered by (8 points)
+2 votes

Good luck with your presentations!

answered by (8 points)
...