Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+16 votes

If you have an iPhone, I can add you to the TestFlight beta and you can download the latest build on your phone and help test. I just need your Apple ID email and it's pretty quick to add you.

If you do want to test, the biggest thing we need help on is game balance, so I'd need feedback on what pieces you think are too good or not worth using.

asked in CSC490_Spring2019 by (8 points)
0

You guys did a really good job at demo day today

5 Answers

+5 votes

I will help beta test the chess app!

answered by (8 points)
+4 votes

I'd also like to help!

answered by (8 points)
0

Great! What's your Apple email?

+1 vote

If you can send me the game I'd love to help!

answered by (8 points)
+1 vote

I can! My Apple ID email is paigeoucheriah@gmail.com

answered by (8 points)
+1 vote

It is late at this point but i would love to try out the online feature, let me know if the bug got fixed

answered by (8 points)
...