Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+7 votes
asked in CSC211_Winter2018 by (8 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

You score gets taken down once your final exam begins. For example, Mueller's 10 am class has the final at 8:30 tomorrow morning so their score will get taken down right before 8:30.

answered by (863 points)
+2 votes

tomorrow before the final

answered by (432 points)
+2 votes

Even though you can keep posting questions and answering questions, I recorded the number of points you had when you began the final exam. That number of points will determine your grade on the Q&A.

answered by (3k points)
...