Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+7 votes
asked in CSC211_Winter2018 by (8 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Procedural decomposition! Think about how methods are used within larger projects, and take a look at page 28 of the texbook

answered by (8 points)
selected by
+1 vote

Procedural Decomposition

answered by (8 points)
...