Welcome to the CSC Q&A.
Get help and give help!
Write great code!
It is our choices... that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.

Categories

+8 votes
asked in CSC211_Winter2018 by (8 points)

2 Answers

+7 votes

I would think so. It's hard to do animation without clearing the panel!

answered by (13 points)
+7 votes

To create an animation, you would have to clear the panel so you can place the object at different coordinates, creating the animation

answered by (8 points)
...